?

Log in

No account? Create an account
 
 
07 April 2008 @ 07:08 pm
Gus Does Spike/Buffy/Angel (Tryst)  

Hey all! It's that time of the week again. After last week's generous comments to Gus' "Ecstasy, Pleasure, Booty" banner, he decided to take angelswilliam's suggestion and create a Spike/Buffy/Angel piece. The way he described this particular drawing was "take skinny season 6 Spike, season 5 fat!Angel, post-NFA Buffy whose had time to eat a little something, stick 'em in a graveyard in Italy and this is what you get."

Gus also asks: "One. Does anyone have a plot bunny for this? And, two: Has anyone ever done this?"



Click for the larger image! 
And as always, leave the poor boy some feedback.
 
 
 
hello_spikeyhello_spikey on April 7th, 2008 11:58 pm (UTC)
WELL! Gus doesn't fool around, does he? No sense having them all comfy in bed or nothin'. (And what feats of strength from our Slayer! Because those boys don't look to be concentrating on supporting her weight. Actually it looks like an action shot, like she's vaulting into their waiting attentions.) Be nice to see a story based on that, no question!
ClawofCat: bringmepornclawofcat on April 8th, 2008 03:35 pm (UTC)
WELL! Gus doesn't fool around, does he? No sense having them all comfy in bed or nothin'.
LOL. Yeah, I tried to sneakily suggest that he do a DP type pic since I had Herself's S/B/A "Mating" threesome on the mind, but Gus had other ideas. He always makes things fun and outrageous. *g*

Actually it looks like an action shot, like she's vaulting into their waiting attentions
Or, alternately, they chased her up a tree and then tore her down to get to her tasty bits. I could just imagine her in hot persuit by two horny vampires, climbing to safety, and then falling into their slavering clutches. Not that she minds, of course.
(Deleted comment)
ClawofCat: orgasmclawofcat on April 8th, 2008 03:37 pm (UTC)
I thought she looked sort of overwhelmed and concerned. That's quite a compromising position they have her in. So, uh, as per Spike's a Slayer must always reach for a weapon, what the hell can she reach for in that circumstance, I might ask?
Zoe: angel guh!zoesmith on April 8th, 2008 01:31 am (UTC)
Oh Buffy is such a lucky girl!!

This is absolutely amazing! Thank you again fir sharing it with us!

Love it! So hot!
ClawofCat: vamp spikeclawofcat on April 8th, 2008 03:39 pm (UTC)
Oh Buffy is such a lucky girl!!
Yup! They're going to town on her tonight! It seems that the boys really can share. *g*
Herself_nycherself_nyc on April 8th, 2008 01:49 am (UTC)
Wow! WOW.
ClawofCat: Dru naughtyclawofcat on April 8th, 2008 03:40 pm (UTC)
Pretty naughty, huh? I was actually trying to subtely convince him to do an s/b/a DP scene like you had in "Mating," but he had other ideas. Either way, Buffy still looks like she's having fun!
Herself_nycherself_nyc on April 8th, 2008 09:49 pm (UTC)
Actually I think Buffy looks quite unsure of herself and off balance but perhaps that's fun ....
mere ubu: porn writes itselfmere_ubu on April 8th, 2008 04:43 am (UTC)
Yay! More Gus art!

*goggles* Holy crow! Let go of the branch, Buffy! *lol*

Wow, I'd certainly read an accompanying fic. And for the record, I don't know anyone who's ever done this. But hey, that's why they're superheroes, right? So they can have wild, tree-swinging threeways. ;)

ClawofCat: special hellclawofcat on April 8th, 2008 03:44 pm (UTC)
Let go of the branch, Buffy!
LOL. I shudder to think what they might do to her once she falls into their clutches. And in public, too! *drools*

I don't know anyone who's ever done this. But hey, that's why they're superheroes, right? So they can have wild, tree-swinging threeways. ;)
Exactly! Gus' mind is pretty much as dirty as mine. He doesn't lack in creativity, that's for sure. I also love the little details, like her skirt fluttering to the grass, her discarded panties snagged on her boot, and of course, Spike reaching for Angel's boner.
Sotiassddgr on April 8th, 2008 05:43 am (UTC)
This is awesome, and Buffy is a very, VERY lucky girl!!!

And post-NFA Buffy whose had time to eat a little something had me laughing so hard my stomach hurts!

*hugs*
ClawofCat: knowing faceclawofcat on April 8th, 2008 03:48 pm (UTC)
This is awesome, and Buffy is a very, VERY lucky girl!!!
Yeah. I dunno how the hell she's able to keep her concentration, what with everything going on below the waist, to hang onto that branch. With Spike and Angel on your case, it's likely hard to think of anything!

And post-NFA Buffy whose had time to eat a little something had me laughing so hard my stomach hurts!
Heh. His words, not mine. I guess it's more fun to draw a booby, healthy, full-bodied looking Buffy than her sickly season 7 self all wasting away to nothing. Spike proably prefers her with a bit more meat, too!
flake_sakeflake_sake on April 8th, 2008 07:32 am (UTC)
This is great!!! And it illustrates beautifully why slayer powers are so usefull :)
So Spike and Angel set out to stalk Buffy on patrol wearing just their coats and shoes? Yum, plotbunnies won't be a problem.

And, two: Has anyone ever done this?"
Hanging from a tree branch, getting head from two men simultaneously?
Unfortunately not but I'll put it on my to do list.:D
ClawofCat: spangelclawofcat on April 8th, 2008 03:52 pm (UTC)
So Spike and Angel set out to stalk Buffy on patrol wearing just their coats and shoes?
Have I mentioned how much I like the idea of Spike in just his coat? Yeah, this was like a dream come true. And who knows how long Angel's coat will last, what with Buff tugging on the lapels.

Hanging from a tree branch, getting head from two men simultaneously?
I think that might be Gus' fantasy. The giving head part, not the...er, receiving it from two men. *innocently averts eyes*
Butterfly: [BTVS] Spangel_Bondsnogged on April 8th, 2008 05:15 pm (UTC)
Gus is brilliant!

This is awesome.

I love the two dicks just standing at attention, ready to duel :)
ClawofCat: think sexclawofcat on April 9th, 2008 03:34 pm (UTC)
I love the two dicks just standing at attention, ready to duel :)
Me too! There's mad UST in this pic. I could just see them slurping away at Buffy and then kissing each other between her thighs. I mean, Spike is already reaching for Angel. You know they're going to throw down sooner or later.
adso_von_melkadso_von_melk on April 8th, 2008 06:09 pm (UTC)
:D hehe I like the way they still have their shoos and coats on, but nothing else! :D Very hot! very graphic ehehe :D
ClawofCat: gropeclawofcat on April 9th, 2008 03:36 pm (UTC)
I love fics and pics with Spike in only his coat. I think it's a bit of a kink of mine. I could just see them deciding to ditch everything else and only go out like this. Vamps are hot!
ash_carpenter: Angel ash_carpenter on April 8th, 2008 06:30 pm (UTC)
Oh wow, fabulous!!!! *drools*

Absolutely beautiful and very creative....Tell Gus that I haven't as yet managed to convince two hot vamps to eat me out while I'm swinging from a tree branch, but after seeing his wonderful work I am converting all my attention to making it happen.... ;-)
ClawofCat: Laughclawofcat on April 9th, 2008 03:37 pm (UTC)
lol! Let us know if that works out. I'm sure there must be a fair share of atmospheric graveyards in England to take your pick from.
nondenomifan (formerly angelswilliam): sba ot3 of champions by yumeironondenomifan on April 8th, 2008 06:33 pm (UTC)
Thank you, thank you, THANK YOU!!!
And, in case I didn't make myself clear enough...THANK YOU!!!

At first, I was going to say no to the plot bunny question because the answer to the anybody ever question was no, as well.

Then, all of the sudden, a plot bunny entered my head! *jaw drops*

How about this: Angel and Spike didn't give up and leave Buffy to the Immortal as easily as they did on our TV's. They decided to take matters into their own hands and show her just how much better they could give it to her as a pair than she could get it from that loser. Porniness ensues. :-)

Any takers?
ClawofCat: tight assclawofcat on April 9th, 2008 03:39 pm (UTC)
Re: Thank you, thank you, THANK YOU!!!
You're very welcome! And I think that plot bunny sounds perfect and plausible. If only someone would take it on!
(Deleted comment)
ClawofCat: onyourkneesclawofcat on April 9th, 2008 03:42 pm (UTC)
Ha! Great interpretation of the scene. I could just see that awkward fall and Buffy going "oopsie!" just as they catch her and let her know, in no uncertain terms, that she must be punished for interrupting them. She does look rather overwhelmed and perhaps sligtly scared. Those two are a lot to handle.
2loud_2proud aka Rae2loud_2proud on April 9th, 2008 01:10 am (UTC)
Wowza! At the risk of sounding like Paris Hilton, that's hot!
ClawofCat: smugclawofcat on April 9th, 2008 03:43 pm (UTC)
Hehe! I think that's an entirely appropriate reaction.
of_too_minds: spike smirkof_too_minds on April 9th, 2008 02:22 am (UTC)
Wow, good thing they're all super strong! lol

Sexy and wild. Very primal, yeah? This is excellent. Very well done. Gus has a great talent.
ClawofCat: loaded gunclawofcat on April 9th, 2008 03:45 pm (UTC)
Yeah, I think if I was in Buffy's position my arm would be yanked from its socket. Or, I would just let go already and let them have their way with me. It is sexy and wild. I love the untamed feeling of it, like they're just animals tearing at her clothes. As time permits, Gus will probably have more for us.
framedinlove: portrait iconframedinlove on April 12th, 2008 06:09 pm (UTC)
"take skinny season 6 Spike, season 5 fat!Angel, post-NFA Buffy whose had time to eat a little something, stick 'em in a graveyard in Italy and this is what you get."

*laughs her ass off* My god, the guy's not only a genius of an artist - he's also funny as hell!

That being said, this art piece doesn't really operate on the funny side. I mean yeah, ok, there is humor in it starting from the whole set up and ending to Spike and Angel's outfits, but generally I find it pretty disturbing. In the best possible way. It's powerful, captivating, dark and raw. Thought-provoking, too. From what I read from the previous comments there's been a whole lot of different interpretations of what's going on in it, and to add my two pennies I have to say that to me it doesn't look like Buffy's having fun at all. Quite the opposite actually. She's in a very awkward position and those guys - well, I can't help but thinking they've been chasing her like animals and might as well tear her into pieces let she go of that branch. She looks startled and anxious and for a good reason if you ask me.

I absolutely adore this piece of art. I love being challenged - I love art that makes you think, wonder, feel. I really hope that Gus will keep on doing fandom art. He's so very talented and has such an original vision. Thank you so much for sharing this!
ClawofCat: almost kissclawofcat on April 17th, 2008 01:54 pm (UTC)
You write the best comments. They're always so thoughtful. Just thought I'd put that out there.

*laughs her ass off* My god, the guy's not only a genius of an artist - he's also funny as hell!
That he is! And a tiger in the sack. But you didn't hear that from me...

From what I read from the previous comments there's been a whole lot of different interpretations of what's going on in it, and to add my two pennies I have to say that to me it doesn't look like Buffy's having fun at all.
I agree with you. I thought she looked rather upset and worried myself. And they do look like they're going to rip her limb from limb. Perhaps this can be labeled as 'darkly erotic?' My favorite part about this piece is how people interpreted it. I love meta discussions, so all this speculation as to the circumstances leading up to this scene have been very cool for me to read. Gus has not been very forthcoming about it, so all we can do is wonder.

I'm glad you like this piece! Gus was way flattered by your comment. We've both been busy lately and he hasn't really had the time to devote to a new piece, but maybe I'll throw it out there to him next time we talk. See if he has any ideas percolating.